Souhwestern Conference SWC JV Tournament Midview High School, Midview, OH February 21, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Avon | 166.0 | | 2. | Olmsted Falls | 115.0 | | 3. | Berea-Midpark | 101.0 | | 4. | No. Olmsted | 65.0 | | 5. | Midview | 47.0 | | 6. | Westlake | 32.0 | | 7. | No. Ridgeville | 28.0 | | 8. | Avon Lake | 27.0 | | 9. | Steele | 22.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Ethan Muir (Avon) pin Keith Gibson (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:30 |
113 | Chase Heasley (Avon) pin Kaden Poelking (Midview) | | 5:57 |
120 | Devan Vandal (Midview) maj. dec. Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) | | md18-5 |
126 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) dec. Riley Atkins (Avon) | | 9-4 |
132 | Muhammad Abedeljaber (Avon) pin Alex Wojtus*AVN (X1) | | 3:57 |
138 | Will Kiessling (Avon) pin Nathan Faiken (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:43 |
145 | Ryan Bingham (Avon) pin Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:04 |
152 | Mohamed Shoman (No. Olmsted) pin Nate Corrigan (Olmsted Falls) | | 0:39 |
160 | Adam Varga (Olmsted Falls) pin Sam Wagner (Avon) | | 1:01 |
170 | Kent Butler (Avon Lake) pin James Evans (Olmsted Falls) | | 1:33 |
182 | Kent Albert (No. Olmsted) pin Matthew Bachie (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:33 |
195 | Jacob Yaeger (No. Olmsted) pin Edward Powers IV (No. Ridgeville) | | 1:15 |
220 | Josh Matesic*MDV (X1) pin Dillion Bell (Midview) | | 1:39 |
285 | Ibrahim Daghabusche (Avon) pin Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:41 |
|
Third Place |
113 | Ben Widowski (Westlake) pin Autumn Snyder*MDV (X1) | | 1:11 |
120 | Liam Foye*AVN (X2) pin Matt Freeman (Avon) | | 0:59 |
126 | Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) maj. dec. Henry Brandstetter (Westlake) | | md10-2 |
132 | Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) dec. Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) | | 4-2 |
145 | Zach Renfro*AVN (X3) pin Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) | | 1:39 |
152 | Grayson Adams (Avon) maj. dec. Jacob Bally (Steele) | | md13-4 |
160 | Alex Douglas (No. Ridgeville) pin Ben Gastaldo (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:31 |
182 | Braden Carpenter (Steele) pin Carlos Maldonado (Westlake) | | 1:33 |
195 | Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) pin Mustafa Zayed (Westlake) | | 1:44 |
220 | Tre Perry (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 3pts (3rd Place by Bye) | | Bye |
285 | Jamie Anderson (Olmsted Falls) pin Vinney Plava*BMI (X1) | | 1:37 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
113 | Autumn Snyder*MDV (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ben Widowski (Westlake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Matt Freeman (Avon) pin Jackson Mauser*AVN (X1) | | 1:05 |
| Liam Foye*AVN (X2) pin Christian Rogers (Westlake) | | 2:52 |
126 | Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) dec. Luke Porter*AVN (X2) | | 5-2 |
| Henry Brandstetter (Westlake) pin Luke Kaminski*AVN (X4) | | 0:22 |
132 | Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) dec. Ryan Christian*AVN (X1) | | 13-7 |
| Zach Renfro*AVN (X3) pin Ray Robinson (Steele) | | 0:42 |
152 | Grayson Adams (Avon) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jacob Bally (Steele) pin Michael Hamm (Midview) | | 1:49 |
160 | Alex Douglas (No. Ridgeville) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ben Gastaldo (Berea-Midpark) pin Jack Montes (Avon Lake) | | 1:17 |
182 | Carlos Maldonado (Westlake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Braden Carpenter (Steele) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
195 | Mustafa Zayed (Westlake) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Tre Perry (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Vinney Plava*BMI (X1) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jamie Anderson (Olmsted Falls) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Third Consolation |
120 | Jackson Mauser*AVN (X1) dec. Andrew Thompson (Olmsted Falls) | | 6-3 |
126 | Luke Porter*AVN (X2) pin Jacob Selyak*BMI (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Luke Kaminski*AVN (X4) pin Jushikun Alimasi*AVN (X3) | | 0:40 |
145 | Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) pin Jericho Samide (Westlake) | | 5:39 |
| Zach Renfro*AVN (X3) pin Domenic Phillips (No. Olmsted) | | 0:19 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Keith Gibson (Berea-Midpark) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ethan Muir (Avon) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Chase Heasley (Avon) pin Autumn Snyder*MDV (X1) | | 1:31 |
| Kaden Poelking (Midview) pin Ben Widowski (Westlake) | | 0:39 |
120 | Devan Vandal (Midview) pin Matt Freeman (Avon) | | 1:29 |
| Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) pin Christian Rogers (Westlake) | | 5:33 |
126 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:49 |
| Riley Atkins (Avon) pin Henry Brandstetter (Westlake) | | 5:01 |
132 | Muhammad Abedeljaber (Avon) pin Hunter Shrefler (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:47 |
| Alex Wojtus*AVN (X1) dec. Connor Patton (No. Ridgeville) | | 6-5 |
138 | Nathan Faiken (Olmsted Falls) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Will Kiessling (Avon) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
145 | Ryan Bingham (Avon) dec. Ryan Christian*AVN (X1) | | 5-1 |
| Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) pin Ray Robinson (Steele) | | 1:26 |
152 | Mohamed Shoman (No. Olmsted) pin Grayson Adams (Avon) | | 1:45 |
| Nate Corrigan (Olmsted Falls) pin* Michael Hamm (Midview) | | 0:53 |
160 | Adam Varga (Olmsted Falls) dec. Alex Douglas (No. Ridgeville) | | 5-3 |
| Sam Wagner (Avon) pin* Ben Gastaldo (Berea-Midpark) | | 5:26 |
170 | Kent Butler (Avon Lake) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| James Evans (Olmsted Falls) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
182 | Matthew Bachie (Berea-Midpark) pin Carlos Maldonado (Westlake) | | 1:10 |
| Kent Albert (No. Olmsted) maj. dec. Braden Carpenter (Steele) | | md12-0 |
195 | Jacob Yaeger (No. Olmsted) pin Mustafa Zayed (Westlake) | | 1:42 |
| Edward Powers IV (No. Ridgeville) pin Isaiah Simmons (Berea-Midpark) | | 0:38 |
220 | Josh Matesic*MDV (X1) pin Tre Perry (Berea-Midpark) | | 1:25 |
| Dillion Bell (Midview) Bye Add 10pts (Minimum 2nd Guaranteed) | | Bye |
285 | Ibrahim Daghabusche (Avon) pin Vinney Plava*BMI (X1) | | 0:20 |
| Mason Nemec (Berea-Midpark) pin Jamie Anderson (Olmsted Falls) | | 5:21 |
|
Second Consolation |
126 | Luke Porter*AVN (X2) pin Sebastian Fuentes-Queis (Steele) | | 0:24 |
145 | Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) pin Jack Whalen*AVN (X4) | | 2:31 |
| Zach Renfro*AVN (X3) pin Chase Bailey*STE (X2) | | 0:30 |
|
Quarterfinal |
120 | Devan Vandal (Midview) pin Liam Foye*AVN (X2) | | 0:43 |
| Carter Hinman (Berea-Midpark) pin Jackson Mauser*AVN (X1) | | 1:12 |
| Christian Rogers (Westlake) pin Andrew Thompson (Olmsted Falls) | | 3:25 |
126 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin Luke Kaminski*AVN (X4) | | 1:53 |
| Ian Taylor (Berea-Midpark) pin* Jushikun Alimasi*AVN (X3) | | 1:04 |
| Riley Atkins (Avon) pin* Jacob Selyak*BMI (X1) | | 0:59 |
| Henry Brandstetter (Westlake) dec.* Sebastian Fuentes-Queis (Steele) | | 9-3 |
145 | Ryan Christian*AVN (X1) pin* Chase Bailey*STE (X2) | | 1:41 |
| Ryan Bingham (Avon) dec.* Domenic Phillips (No. Olmsted) | | 12-6 |
| Ray Robinson (Steele) pin* Jack Marconi (Avon Lake) | | 2:37 |
| Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) pin Jericho Samide (Westlake) | | 0:17 |
152 | Mohamed Shoman (No. Olmsted) dec. Jacob Bally (Steele) | | 3-1 |
160 | Adam Varga (Olmsted Falls) pin Jack Montes (Avon Lake) | | 0:19 |
|
First Round |
126 | Dean Russo (Olmsted Falls) pin Luke Porter*AVN (X2) | | 1:30 |
145 | Domenic Phillips (No. Olmsted) pin Jack Whalen*AVN (X4) | | 2:30 |
| Tyler Lofton (Olmsted Falls) pin Zach Renfro*AVN (X3) | | 0:47 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-21-2020 19:44:04 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |